Terms and conditions

Privacy statement

Use of this website by you constitutes acceptance by you of this Privacy Policy. If you do not wish to accept this Privacy Policy, please leave this website immediately.

The purpose of this policy is:

To assure you that we recognise and fully respect the privacy and personal data of the visitors to this website.
To explain what personal information we collect from this website and how we ensure its’ best protection.

This privacy policy covers only information which is collected by Belle Aire Holiday Park Hemsby using this website.

Data protection

The Hemsby BelleAire Website complies with the Data Protection Act 1998. It is the data controller and sole owner of personal data collected on this website.

The Hemsby BelleAire Holiday Park Website does not sell, share or transfer this information except as set out in this privacy policy.

We use up to date industry procedures to keep personal data as safe and secure as possible and to protect against loss, unauthorised disclosure or access.

BelleAire Holiday Park use your information for the purposes of advertising, marketing and public relations and only for long as necessary for those purposes.

You can request a copy of the details that we hold about you. A small fee may be payable.

For more information please contact us.

Registration and registration information

It is not necessary for you to register with this website in order to access the public content on this website. But if you do register it will allow us to personalise our services and offer our clients some additional benefits.

If you do register, you are responsible for protecting your password and must not share them with or disclose them to anyone else.

When you register, the basic personal information about you which we collect is: your name; your e-mail address; Your postcode. Depending on what you are registering for, additional information may be collected from you to enable us to service your request to the best of our abilities.

We use this information to improve our services to you, for example, by providing you by email with an update of information about our services and the status of your projects.

Changing the information we hold about you
If you would like to change the registration information we hold about you or want it to be removed from our registration database, you may do so by returning to the client area and changing or removing your details as you wish.